Lot 3446 - A168 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 28. mars 2014, 13h30

PERLIN, FIRMIN (Versailles 1747 - 1783 Paris) Antique hot baths with women and children bathing. Grey pen and watercolour, heightened in white. Signed and dated lower right in grey pen: F.Perlin 1772. Old backing. Edged in brown pen and watercolour. 46.5 x 37.2 cm. In old gold frame. Provenance: Switss private collection

(Versailles 1747 - 1783 Paris)
Antike Thermenanlage mit badenen Frauen und Kindern.
Feder in Grau, Aquarell, weiss gehöht.
Mit grauer Feder unten rechts signiert und datiert: F.Perlin 1772. Alt aufgelegt. Die alt montierten Rändern mit Feder in Braun und Aquarell eingefasst.
46,5 x 37,2 cm. In altem Goldrahmen.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Vendu pour CHF 3 960 (frais inclus)