Lot 2193 - A160 Joaillerie - mardi, 27. mars 2012, 14h00

DIAMOND CLIP BROOCH, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, ca. 1944. Platinum 950 and white gold mechanical part. Decorative round brooch designed as a bow of 12 band motifs, alternately set with ca. 110 baguette-cut diamonds and ca. 110 brilliant-cut diamonds. Total diamond weight ca. 15.00 ct. Signed Van Cleef & Arpels No. 54730. Ca. 6 x 5.5 cm.

Platin 950 und Weissgold-Broschierung.
Dekorative runde Brosche in Form einer Schleife aus 12 Bandmotiven, alternierend gefasst mit ca. 110 eingeschliffenen Diamant-Baguetten und ca. 110 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 15.00 ct. Signiert Van Cleef & Arpels Nr. 54730. Ca. 6 x 5,5 cm.

CHF 9 000 / 14 000

€ 8 410 / 13 080

Vendu pour CHF 74 000 (frais inclus)