Lot 3063* - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 20. septembre 2013, 15h00

SIMON KICK

(Delft 1603–circa 1652 Amsterdam) Interior with a man smoking. Oil on panel. Monogram lower left on the drum: G. 44.4 x 38 cm. Provenance: –Christie's, Amsterdam, 10.11.1992, Lot127. –Art dealer, Belgium until 2010. –European private collection. This work is registered at RKD, The Hague, under number 209857.
Rauchender Mann in einem Interieur.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links auf der Trommel mit Monogramm: G.
44,4 x 38 cm.

Provenienz: - Christie's, Amsterdam, 10.11.1992, Los 127. - Kunsthandel Belgien bis 2010. - Europäische Privatsammlung. Dieses Gemälde ist im RKD, Den Haag, unter der Nummer 209857 archiviert.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)

Vendu pour CHF 18 000 (frais inclus)