Lot 2275* - A166 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mardi, 17. septembre 2013, 16h30

DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, PICARD, ca. 1925. Platinum. Rectangular Art Deco case, lunette and geometrically open-worked attaches set throughout with 68 single-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.50 ct. Silver-coloured dial with Arabic numerals and blued hands, signed Picard Extra, slightly oxidized. Manual winding, form movement. Band of double Venetian chain in white gold, not original. L ca. 16 cm.

Platin.
Rechteckiges Art-Déco Gehäuse, Lünette und die geometrisch durchbrochenen Attachen ausgefasst mit 68 Achtkant-Diamanten von zus. ca. 1.50 ct. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern und gebläuten Zeigern, signiert Picard Extra, leicht oxidiert. Handaufzug, Formwerk. Band aus doppelter Venezianer-Weissgoldkette, später ersetzt, L ca. 16 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500

€ 930 / 1 400

Vendu pour CHF 1 680 (frais inclus)