Lot 3652* - A164 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 22. mars 2013, 11h00

ZINGG, ADRIAN (St. Gallen 1734 - 1816 Leipzig).Romantic landscape near Karlsbad with passsers-by on a bridge over the Eger. Etching with brown wash and partial aquatint in brown. 30.5 x 43.5 cm. Artist’s stamp upper right: AZ. Partly attached to the backing board. Inscribed lower right on board: A.Zingg fec.. – A splendid delineated impression. Almost untouched condition with fresh colours. Very rare.

Romantische Landschaft bei Karlsbad mit Passanten an einer Brücke über die Eger. Umrissradierung, braun laviert, teilweise mit Aquatinta in Braun. 30,5 x 43,5 cm. Mit dem Künstlerstempel AZ oben rechts. Auf Unterlagenbogen punktuell alt fixiert. Dort unten rechts bezeichnet: A.Zingg fec.. - Prachtvoller, differenziert lavierter Druck. In nahezu unberührter, farbfrischer Erhaltung. - Sehr selten.

CHF 800 / 1 200

€ 750 / 1 120

Vendu pour CHF 3 600 (frais inclus)