Lot 6887 - W244 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 27. mars 2015, 9h30

STROBL, THERESE (active in 18th century).Der Kupferstichhändler (The print dealer), circa 1770/80. Grey pen with watercolour, 36.5 x 26 cm. With black pen outer line. Titled in brown pen below the image: Kupferstichhändler: Marchandd'Estampes. Signed lower right: Therese de Strobl. Gold frame.

Der Kupferstichhändler, um 1770/80. Feder in Grau, Aquarell, 36,5 x 26 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Mit brauner Feder unterhalb der Darstellung betitelt: Kupferstichhändler: Marchandd'Estampes. Unten rechts signiert: Therese de Strobl. Echtgoldrahmung.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Vendu pour CHF 427 (frais inclus)