Lot 1031* - A162 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi, 20. septembre 2012, 10h00

CASKET,Baroque, Bohemia or Austria, 18th century. Walnut and local, partly dyed and ebonised fruitwoods in veneer with exceptionally fine inlays on all sides. Iron lock. The interior lined with old paste paper. 57x42x50 cm.

Barock, Böhmen oder Österreich, 18. Jh.

Provenienz: Privatbesitz, Österreich.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Vendu pour CHF 3 600 (frais inclus)