Lot 3614 - A164 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 22. mars 2013, 11h00

HACKERT, CARL LUDWIG (Prenzlau 1740 - 1796 Morges).Vue de la source de l'Arveron. Hand-coloured etching, 34.5 x 46 cm. Black pen outer line. Inscribed (signed?) in lower margin in black pen: C.Hackert f.; entitled in the centre. Upper margin with tear outside the image. The margins somewhat creased. Overall good condition. Very rare.

Vue de la source de l'Arveron. Handkol. Umrissradierug, 34,5 x 46 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Im unteren Rand mit schwarzer Feder links bezeichnet (signiert?): C.Hackert f.; mittig betitelt. - Im oberen Rand mit Einriss, ausserhalb der Darstellung. Die Ränder etwas knittrig. Insgesamt in schöner Erhaltung. - Sehr selten.

CHF 2 400 / 3 200 | (€ 2 470 / 3 300)

Vendu pour CHF 3 120 (frais inclus)