Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3103 - A164 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 22. mars 2013, 15h00

JOSE GARCIA HIDALGO

(Villena circa 1645–1717 Madrid) Adoration of the Three Kings. 1682. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: Dn Joseph. Garcia. fa 1682. 163.5 x 103 cm. Prof. Enrique Valdivieso has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Anbetung der Heiligen Drei Könige. 1682.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Dn Joseph. Garcia. fa 1682.
163,5 x 103 cm.

Prof. Enrique Valdivieso bestätigt die Eigenhändigkeit anhand einer Fotografie, wofür wir ihm danken.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 000 / 18 000)

Vendu pour CHF 14 400