Lot 4002 - W244 Pendules (West) - mercredi, 25. mars 2015, 9h30

IRON CLOCK WITH FRONT PENDULUM AND ALARM,Baroque, Switzerland or Germany, 17th century. Closed metal case, painted with a reclining putto and 2 depictions of saints on the lateral doors. Pierced top. Painted dial with alarm disk, dial for the minutes below. Clockwork mechanism and striking mechanism arranged one behind the other. Movement with verge escapement striking the 1/2-hour on bell. Alarm on bell. H 26 cm. Painting, rubbed. Movement with alterations.

Barock, Schweiz oder Deutschland, 17. Jh.
Geschlossenes Metallgehäuse, gefasst mit liegendem Putto sowie 2 Heiligendarstellungen auf den seitlichen Türen. Durchbrochener Abschluss in der Art von Kuppeln. Bemaltes Zifferblatt mit Weckerscheibe und darunterliegendem Zifferblatt für die Minuten. Hintereinander liegendes Geh- und Schlagwerk mit Spindelgang und Halbstundenschlag auf Glocke. Wecker auf Glocke. H 26 cm. Fassung berieben, Werk mit Ergänzungen.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Vendu pour CHF 5 246 (frais inclus)