Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3606 - A166 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 20. septembre 2013, 11h00

BLEULER, JOHANN HEINRICH (Zollikon 1787 - 1857 Feuerthalen).Meiringen im Oberhaslethal Canton Bern. Gouache, 51 x 70 cm. With a black brush outer line and grey-green gouached margins. Signed and dated lower left: fec. Johann Heinrich Bleuler fils, 1819. Old gold frame. Fully mounted on old mount. Slight even browning. Overall good condition.

Meiringen im Oberhaslethal Canton Bern. Gouache, 51 x 70 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzem Pinsel und graugrün gouachierten Rändern. Unten links signiert und datiert: fec. Johann Heinrich Bleuler fils, 1819. Alte Goldrahmung. - Ganzflächig alt aufgezogen. Gleichmässig wenig gebräunt. Insgesamt in schöner Erhaltung.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 500 / 2 000)

Vendu pour CHF 1 920