Lot 3258* - A172 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 27. mars 2015, 17h00

IVAN FEDEROVICH CHOULTSÉ

(St. Petersburg 1874–1939 Nice)
Snowy winter landscape in the mountains.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: Iw. F. Choultsé.
65 × 81 cm.

Provenance:
Private collection, USA.

CHF 120 000 / 160 000

€ 105 260 / 140 350

Vendu pour CHF 120 000 (frais inclus)