Lot 3016 - Z33 Art Suisse - vendredi, 07. décembre 2012, 14h00

ANKER, ALBERT (1831 Ins 1910) Young boy writing with his little sister I. 1875. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: Anker 1875. 45 x 58 cm. Provenance: - Wallis collection, London, 1875. - Private collection, Deisswil, 1962. - Private collection Switzerland. Exhibited: Ins 1967, Albert Anker, No. 25 (with ill.). Literature: - Huggler, Max: Albert Anker, Katalog der Gemälde und Ölstudien, Bern 1962, No. 105. - Kuthy, Sandor / Bhattacharya-Stettler, Therese: Albert Anker. Werkkatalog der Gemälde und Ölstudien. Bern 1995, p. 131, No. 209.

(1831 Ins 1910)
Schreibender Knabe mit Schwesterchen I. 1875.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Anker 1875.
45 x 58 cm.

Provenienz: - Sammlung Wallis, London, 1875. - Privatbesitz, Deisswil, 1962. - Privatsammlung Schweiz. Ausstellung: Ins 1967, Albert Anker, Nr. 25 (mit Abb.). Literatur: - Huggler, Max: Albert Anker, Katalog der Gemälde und Ölstudien, Bern 1962, Nr. 105. - Kuthy, Sandor / Bhattacharya-Stettler, Therese: Albert Anker. Werkkatalog der Gemälde und Ölstudien. Bern 1995, S. 131, Nr. 209.

CHF 1 200 000 / 1 800 000

€ 1 052 630 / 1 578 950

Vendu pour CHF 3 470 000 (frais inclus)