Lot 1125 - Z36 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - vendredi, 27. juin 2014, 10h00

DEMETER H. CHIPARUS (1888-1950) SCULPTURE "Nubian Dancer", circa 1925 Bronze, carved ivory. Dancer. Signed D. H. Chiparus. Plinth height has been slightly reduced. Base with restoration. H. 38.5 cm.

(1888-1950)
SKULPTUR "Nubian Dancer", um 1925
Bronze, Elfenbein geschnitzt.
Tänzerin auf schwarzem Marmorsockel. Signiert D. H. Chiparus. Höhe des Sockels leicht gekürzt, Standfus mit restaurierter Stelle. H. 38.5 cm.

CHF 45 000 / 55 000 | (€ 46 390 / 56 700)

Vendu pour CHF 60 000 (frais inclus)