Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3454* - A168 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 28. mars 2014, 13h30

DE LA RIVE, PIERRE LOUIS (Geneva 1753 - 1817 Presinge) Landscape with trees, castle and watercourse: a path with figures and cattle in the foreground. Pen and brush in brown over black crayon. Signed, dated and numbered in pen lower right: de la Rive 1803. 25. Old mount. 55 x 76 cm. Framed. Provenance: - Norbury, Derbyshire, England (according to a handwritten note verso)

(Genf 1753 - 1817 Presinge)
Feder und Pinsel in Braun über schwarzem Stift.
Mit der Feder unten rechts signiert, datiert und nummeriert: de la Rive 1803. 25. Alte Montierung.
55 x 76 cm. Gerahmt.

Provenienz: - Norbury, Derbyshire, England (nach einer handschriftlichen Notiz verso)

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 500 / 2 000)

Vendu pour CHF 1 980