Lot 1212 - W241AS Art d'Asie : Japon, Inde, Asie du Sud-Est - mercredi, 07. mai 2014, 11h30

KITAGAWA UTAMARO (1753-1806).Ôban triptych. Procession of beautiful women with a coach. Signed "Utamaro hitsu". Wakayo publisher's seal, Wakasaya Yoichi, Jakurindô. Kiwame seal. Ca.1800. Framed under glass. Colours faded. Mildew and water spots.

Ôban Triptychon. Festumzug von schönen Frauen mit Kutsche. Sign. "Utamaro hitsu". Wakayo-Verlegersiegel, Wakasaya Yoichi, Jakurindô. Kiwame-Siegel. Um 1800. Unter Glas gerahmt. Farben verblasst. Stock- und Wasserflecken.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)

Vendu pour CHF 793 (frais inclus)