Lot 3419* - A164 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 22. mars 2013, 13h30

ITALIAN SCHOOL, 17TH CENTURY The Assumption of Mary. Brown pen, black crayon. Old inscription verso on back panel: Beau dessin de Titien 34.5 x 21 cm. Framed. Provenance: - J.G.H.Winkler (b. 1822), Hamburg and London, Lugt 2702 - unidentified collector’s stamp verso

Die Himmelfahrt Mariens.
Feder in Braun, schwarzer Stift.
Verso auf der Rückwand alt bezeichnet: Beau dessin de Titien
34,5 x 21 cm. Gerahmt.

Provenienz: - J.G.H.Winkler (geb. 1822), Hamburg u. London, Lugt 2702 - nicht identifizierter Sammlerstempel verso

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Vendu pour CHF 1 200 (frais inclus)