Lot 3619 - A164 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 22. mars 2013, 11h00

ITALY - VENICE.-Two drawings of views of Venice after engravings by Antonio Canal il Canaletto, 1751: 1. Hinc ex Aede Charitatis, illinc ex Regione Sancti Vitalis usque ad Telonium 2. Hinc ex F.F. Discalceatorum Templo, illinc ex S. Simeone usque ad Fullonium. Pen and brush in grey. 27.5 x 40 cm and 27 x 42.5 cm. Sheet two with old inscription in brown pen lower right in text band: Canaletto. Framed as decorative pair. Minor foxing, otherwise very fine condition.

Zwei gezeichnete Veduten von Venedig nach Stichen von Antonio Canal il Canaletto, 1751: 1. Hinc ex Aede Charitatis, illinc ex Regione Sancti Vitalis usque ad Telonium 2. Hinc ex F.F. Discalceatorum Templo, illinc ex S. Simeone usque ad Fullonium. Feder und Pinsel in Grau. 27,5 x 40 cm und 27 x 42,5 cm. Blatt zwei mit brauner Feder im Schriftrand unten rechts alt bezeichnet: Canaletto. Als Gegenstücke dekorativ gerahmt. - Minim stockfleckig, sonst sehr schöner Erhaltungszustand.

CHF 800 / 1 500 | (€ 820 / 1 550)

Vendu pour CHF 2 640 (frais inclus)