Lot 3218 - Z35 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi, 06. décembre 2013, 17h00

GUILLAUMIN, , JEAN-BAPTISTE ARMAND (Paris 1841 - 1927 Orly) La Côte de l'Esterel, Paysage du midi. Circa 1905. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Guillaumin. 24 x 33 cm. The Comité Guillaumin has confirmed the authenticity of this work: Paris, 6 June 2013. It will be included in the second volume of the catalogue raisonné which is currently being prepared. Provenance: Swiss private collection, since 1920.

(Paris 1841 - 1927 Orly)
La Côte de l'Esterel, Paysage du midi. Um 1905.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Guillaumin.
24 x 33 cm.

Die Authentizität des Werkes wurde vom Comité Guillaumin bestätigt, Paris 6. Juni 2013. Es wird in den zweiten Band des in Vorbereitung befindlichen Werkverzeichnisses aufgenommen. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz, seit 1920.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000

€ 11 210 / 16 820

Vendu pour CHF 20 400 (frais inclus)