Lot 8008 - W241 Argenterie - jeudi, 26. juin 2014, 14h30

TEA POT,Zurich, 20th century. Maker's mark Baltensperger. Round form, hammered all around on a retracted base. Slightly convex cover with bone finial. H 19 cm, 600g.

Zürich 20. Jh. Meistermarke Baltensperger.
Allseitig gehämmerte Rundform auf eingezogenem, gewölbtem Rundfuss. Leicht gewölbter Deckel mit Beinknauf auf Kragen mit Vertikalprofilen. H. 19 cm, 600g.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Vendu pour CHF 732 (frais inclus)