Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3241 - A174 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 18. septembre 2015, 17h00

STUDIO OF COURBET, GUSTAVE

(Ornans 1819 – 1877 La Tour–de–Peilz)
The wave.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links mit Signatur: G. Courbet.
38 x 56 cm.

Oil on canvas. With signature lower left: G. Courbet.
38 x 56 cm.
Expertise: Jean–Jacques Fernier, 31.7.2014.
Provenance:

Swiss private collection.
Jean–Jacques Fernier believes that this painting was created in the immediate vicinity of Gustave Courbet during his exile in Switzerland c. 1875–77.

CHF 8 000 / 10 000 | (€ 8 000 / 10 000)

Vendu pour CHF 12 500