Lot 3492 - A172 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 27. mars 2015, 13h30

BRUN, LOUIS-AUGUSTE called BRUN DE VERSOIX (Rolle 1758 - 1815 Paris) Study of a horseman and two horses. Pencil, gouache, heightened with white, on paper with grey gouached surface. 15.1 x 22 cm. Provenance: - Fred Strasser, Geneva - Collection of Carmen Fontanet, Geneva, Lugt 3225

(Rolle 1758 - 1815 Paris)
Studie zu einem Reiter und zwei Pferden.
Bleistift, Gouache, weiss gehöht, auf grau gouachiertem Papier.
15,1 x 22 cm.

Provenienz: - Fred Strasser, Genf - Sammlung Carmen Fontanet, Genf, Lugt 3225

CHF 2 500 / 3 000 | (€ 2 580 / 3 090)

Vendu pour CHF 3 120 (frais inclus)