Lot 6888 - W244 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 27. mars 2015, 9h30

TERRY, HENRY JOHN (Great Marlow 1818 - 1880 Lausanne).View of Alby sur Chéran. Watercolour. 25.8 x 36.6 cm. Inscribed, signed and dated lower right: Le Vieux pont Alby. 11.9.64. Stamped: H.Terry.

Blick auf Alby sur Chéran. Aquarell. 25,8 x 36,6 cm. Unten rechts bezeichnet, signiert und datiert: Le Vieux pont Alby. 11.9.64. Gestempelt: H.Terry.

CHF 300 / 400

€ 280 / 370

Vendu pour CHF 366 (frais inclus)