Lot 6920 - W244 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 27. mars 2015, 9h30

SADELER, JOHANNES (Brussels 1550 - 1600 Venice).After Corneille Ketel (1548-1616). Allegory of hope: qui custodit os suum, custodit animam suam. Copper engraving, 25.3 x 19 cm (Sheet size: 33 x 24.5 cm). – Clear, even impression with full margins. Minor traces of handling. Overall very fine condition. Provenance: unidentified collector’s stamp: AJ (ligature), Lugt 3330.

Nach Corneille Ketel (1548-1616). Allegorie der Hoffnung: qui custodit os suum, custodit animam suam. Kupferstich, 25,3 x 19 cm (Blattgrösse: 33 x 24,5 cm). - Klarer, gleichmässiger Druck mit den vollen Rändern. Wenige Gebrauchsspuren. Insgesamt in sehr schöner Erhaltung. - Provenienz: Nicht identifizierter Sammlungsstempel: AJ (ligiert), Lugt 3330.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

Vendu pour CHF 244 (frais inclus)