Lot 5308* - W242 Varia (West) - mercredi, 17. septembre 2014, 14h00

PAIR OF SMALL LAMPS, 19th century. Carved wood, painted green/gold. Open-worked shaft with 3 curved bars. Vase-shaped nozzle and round foot. H 55.5 cm. Fitted for electricity.

19. Jh.
Holz geschnitzt, grün/goldfarben gefasst. Schaft durchbrochen gearbeitet mit 3 gewölbten Stäben. Vasenförmige Tülle und Rundfuss. H 55,5 cm. Elektrifiziert.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Vendu pour CHF 793 (frais inclus)