Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 6466 - W242 Tableaux (West) - mercredi, 17. septembre 2014, 16h00

GLAUBER, JOHANNES (Utrecht 1646 - 1726 Schoonhoven) Grape harvest in an Italian landscape. Oil on canvas. 54.1 x 67.6 cm. Expertise: Dr. Walther Bernt, 24.1.1970 (as Johannes Glauber). Provenance: - Collection of H. van Beek, No.32 (label verso). - Swiss private collection. Exhibited: Bündner Kunsthaus Chur, Inv. No.1976/3173, loan 16 (label verso).

(Utrecht 1646 - 1726 Schoonhoven)
Weinernte in italienischer Landschaft.
Öl auf Leinwand.
54,1 x 67,6 cm.

Gutachten: Dr. Walther Bernt, 24.1.1970 (als Johannes Glauber). Provenienz: - Sammlung H. van Beek, Nr. 32 (verso Etikette). - Schweizer Privatsammlung. Ausstellung: Bündner Kunsthaus Chur, Inv. Nr. 1976/3173, Leihgabe 16 (verso Etikette).

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 000 / 6 000)

Vendu pour CHF 4 880