Lot 3213* - Z39 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi, 04. décembre 2015, 16h00

ROUAULT, GEORGES

(1871 Paris 1958)
Le cimetière. 1902.
Pastel and gouache on paper.
Signed and dated lower left: Georges Rouault 1902.
10.5 x 25.7 cm.

Provenance:
- Koller Zurich, June 1989, lot 5189. -
Acquired by the present owner at the above auction.

Literature: Dorival, Bernard / Rouault, Isabelle: Rouault. L'oeuvre peint, vol. 1, Monte Carlo 1988, p. 120, cat. no. 366 (with ill.).

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Vendu pour CHF 4 000 (frais inclus)