Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3305 - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 28. mars 2014, 17h00

STEPAN FEDOROVIC KOLESNIKOV

(Adrianopol 1879–1955 Belgrade)
Island in the Save near Belgrade. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: S. Kolesnikoff. 90 x 115 cm. Provenance: This painting was acquired directly from the artist in his studio in Belgrade and has been in the same Swiss private collection since that time.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: S. Kolesnikoff.
90 x 115 cm.

Provenienz: Dieses Gemälde wurde direkt vom Künstler in seinem Atelier in Belgrad erworben und befindet sich seither in der selben Schweizer Privatsammlung.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 000 / 30 000)

Vendu pour CHF 24 000