Lot 1716 - A170 Argenterie & Porcelaine - lundi, 15. septembre 2014, 14h00

PAIR OF BEAKERS,Leipzig ca. 1700. Maker's mark Johannes Paul Schmidt. Parcel-gilt. Conical form with stepped lip edge. Wall with chased, embossed and chiselled architectural depictions in medallions. Retracted bottom with embossed and engraved number. H ca. 10 cm, total weight 205g. Provenance: German private collection.

Leipzig um 1700. Meistermarke Johannes Paul Schmidt.
Teilvergoldet. Konische Form mit getrepptem Lippenrand. Wandung mit getriebenen, punzierten und ziselierten Architekturdarstellungen in Medaillons. Dazwischen der Fond mit getriebenen Blüten. Boden eingezogen und mit punzierter sowie gravierter Nummerierung. H. ca. 10cm, zus. 205g.

Provenienz: Deutsche Privatsammlung.

CHF 3 400 / 4 000 | (€ 3 510 / 4 120)

Vendu pour CHF 6 000 (frais inclus)