Lot 6808A - W244 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 27. mars 2015, 9h30

SCHEUCHZER, WILHELM (Hausen am Albis 1803 - 1866 Munich).Blick von der Waid auf Zürich. Pencil, brown pen, watercolour, heightened with white. 32.5 x 43.5 cm (image). Signed and dated centre bottom in brown pen: W.Scheuchzer ad nat. fec. 1825. Framed.

Blick von der Waid auf Zürich. Bleistift, Feder in Braun, Aquarell, weiss gehöht. 32,5 x 43,5 cm (licht). Unten mittig mit brauner Feder signiert und datiert: W.Scheuchzer ad nat. fec. 1825. Gerahmt.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Vendu pour CHF 732 (frais inclus)