Lot 3451 - A168 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 28. mars 2014, 13h30

ANONYMOUS, 1ST HALF OF THE 19TH CENTURY View of Athens and the surrounding area, with riders and soldiers in the foreground. Grey pen, with watercolour, over two sheets. Wove paper. Inscribed verso in pencil: Athen. Disam (?) 89 x 123 cm. Framed.

Blick auf Athen und seine Umgebung, im Vordergrund Reiter und Soldaten.
Feder in Grau und Aquarell über zwei montierte Bögen Velin.
Verso mit Bleistift bezeichnet: Athen. Disam (?)
89 x 123 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000

€ 1 400 / 1 870

Vendu pour CHF 6 600 (frais inclus)