Lot 3494 - A168 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 28. mars 2014, 13h30

THOMA, HANS (Bernau in the Black Forest 1839 - 1924 Karlsruhe) Head study for an Amazon. Pencil, grey pen and red chalk. On brownish paper. Signed lower right in pencil: Hans Thoma. 21 x 26.5 cm (image unevenly cut). Framed.

(Bernau im Schwarzwald 1839 - 1924 Karlsruhe)
Kopfstudie zu einer Amazone.
Bleistift, Feder in Grau, rote Kreide. Auf bräunlichem Papier.
Mit Bleistift unten rechts signiert: Hans Thoma.
21 x 26,5 cm (licht, unregelmässig beschnitten. Gerahmt.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

Vendu pour CHF 2 040 (frais inclus)