Lot 3038 - A187 Art Suisse - vendredi, 07. décembre 2018, 14h00

ADOLF DIETRICH

(1877 Berlingen 1957)
Abendstimmung am Untersee. 1926. (Evening light at Lower Lake Constance)
Oil on board.
Signed and dated lower left and later inscribed above: Ad. Dietrich 1926.
32.7 x 42.9 cm.

Provenance:
- Galerie Koller, Zurich, 16.6.1994, Lot 3086.
- Swiss private collection, acquired at the above auction.

Exhibited:
Warth-Weiningen 2017, Adolf Dietrich - Mondschein über dem See, Kunstmuseum Thurgau, Kartause Ittingen, 27.8.–17.12.2017.

Literature:
Heinrich Ammann und Christoph Vögele: Adolf Dietrich. Oeuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle, Zurich 1994, p. 202, No. 26.23 (ill).

CHF 200 000 / 300 000

€ 186 920 / 280 370

Vendu pour CHF 480 500 (frais inclus)