Lot 3202 - Z34 Tableaux Impressionnistes & Modernes - vendredi, 21. juin 2013, 16h00

LANSKOY, ANDRÉ (Moscow 1902 - 1976 Paris) Jeune femme. 1927. Oil on canvas. Signed upper right and lower right: Lanskoy. 55 x 46 cm. André Schoeller, Paris, has confirmed the authenticity of this work. A certificate can be made available to the purchaser on request. Provenance: - The artist’s studio. - Private collection Paris (acquired directly from the artist). - Private collection Switzerland (via inheritance to the current owner).

(Moskau 1902 - 1976 Paris)
Jeune femme. 1927.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Oben und unten rechts jeweils signiert: Lanskoy.
55 x 46 cm.

André Schoeller, Paris, bestätigt die Authentizität des Werkes. Dem Käufer kann auf Wunsch ein Zertifikat ausgestellt werden. Provenienz: - Atelier des Künstlers. - Privatbesitz Paris (direkt vom Künstler erworben). - Privatbesitz Schweiz (durch Erbschaft an den heutigen Eigentümer).

CHF 4 000 / 6 000

€ 3 510 / 5 260

Vendu pour CHF 5 000 (frais inclus)