Lot 3268 - Z40 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi, 24. juin 2016, 14h00

MARCELLE CAHN

(Strassbourg 1895 - 1981 Neuilly-sur-Seine)
Untitled. 1965/66
Pencil, gouache and collage on paper.
Signed and dated lower left: Marcelle Cahn 65/Signed and dated lower in the middle: Marcelle Cahn 66.
11.7 x 28.7 cm/11.5 x 27.5 cm.

Provenance:
- Galerie Lahumière, Paris
- Private collection Switzerland.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)