Lot 2511 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi, 24. juin 2015, 17h30

BAUTTE & CO GENÈVE, MINIATURE POCKET WATCH WITH GOLD CHAIN, ca. 1800. Yellow gold. Round, engraved case No. 76839, (Diameter 21 mm), signed: J. F. Bautte a Genève. White enamel dial (damaged) with black Roman numerals and Breguet hands. Miniature cylinder movement (defective) with key winder. 4-row, gold chain (L 40 cm) with 3 intermediate links in red and green gold, gold winding key and gold signet attached.

Gelbgold.
Rundes, graviertes Gehäuse Nr. 76839, (Durchmesser 21 mm), signiert: J. F. Bautte a Genève. Weisses Emailzifferblatt (beschädigt) mit schwarzen, römischen Zahlen und Breguetzeigern. Miniatur-Zylinderwerk (defekt) mit Schlüsselaufzug. 4-rangige, goldene Uhrenkette (Länge 40 cm) mit 3 Zwischengliedern in Rot- und Grüngold, angehängter goldener Uhrenschlüssel und goldenes Petschaftsiegel.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Vendu pour CHF 1 625 (frais inclus)