Lot 2525 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi, 24. juin 2015, 17h30

LARGE SILVER POCKET WATCH WITH CALENDAR, ca. 1800. Silver. Smooth, silver case, signed HPA. White enamel dial with central second, date at 10h, day at 2h, hour and minutes at 6h, key winder at 5h. Gilt verge movement with silver regulator scale, fusee and chain, signed: Breguet a Paris. D 62 mm.

Silber.
Glattes Silbergehäuse, signiert HPA. Weisses Emailzifferblatt mit Zentralsekunde, Datum bei 10h, Wochentag bei 2h, Stunde und Minute bei 6h, Schlüsselaufzug bei 5h. Vergoldetes Spindelwerk mit silberner Regulierskala, Antrieb über Kette und Schnecke, signiert: Breguet a Paris. D 62 mm.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Vendu pour CHF 875 (frais inclus)