Lot 6411 - W245 Tableaux (West) - jeudi, 25. juin 2015, 17h00

BODMER, PAUL (1886 Zurich 1983) Small composition. Circa 1932. Oil on board. Signed lower left: P. Bodmer. 30 x 21 cm. Provenance: - Collection of Prof. Dr. H. Debrunner (label verso). - probably on loan, Kunsthaus Zurich (label verso). - Swiss private collection.

(1886 Zürich 1983)
Kleine Komposition. Um 1932.
Öl auf Karton.
Unten links signiert: P. Bodmer.
30 x 21 cm.

Provenienz: - Sammlung Prof. Dr. H. Debrunner (verso Etikette). - wohl Leihgabe Kunsthaus Zürich (verso Etikette). - Schweizer Privatsammlung.

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)

Vendu pour CHF 625 (frais inclus)