Lot 4304 - W244 Pendules & Mobilier - online only - mercredi, 25. mars 2015, 10h00

CHEST OF DRAWERS FOR A STORE,"Noa" model, La Chapelle, Kriens Lucerne, beginning of the 20th century. Beech, cylindrical, turnable two-part body on spherical feet. Upper part and lower part, each with 160 drawers. Different brass knobs. H 186 cm, D 85 cm. Restored.

Model Noa, La Chapelle, Kriens Luzern, Anfang 20. Jh.
Buche. Zylindrischer, gekanteter, drehbarer zweiteiliger Korpus auf Kugelfüssen. Oberteil sowie Unterteil mit je160 Schubladen. Unterschiedliche Messingknäufe. H 186 cm, D 85 cm. Restauriert.

CHF 6 000 / 10 000 | (€ 6 190 / 10 310)

Vendu pour CHF 6 710 (frais inclus)