Lot 1246 - A184 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Argenterie - jeudi, 22. mars 2018, 10h00

24 SILVER-GILT UNDERPLATES

Paris, 20th century. Orfèvrerie Lapparra. Maker's mark SL.
Round plates with smooth centre and rim. The profiled rim with circumferential leaf frieze.
D 30.5 cm. Total weight 22,400 g.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

CHF 20 000 / 40 000

€ 17 540 / 35 090

Vendu pour CHF 50 900 (frais inclus)