Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3426 - A174 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 18. septembre 2015, 11h15

PICART, BERNARD

(Paris 1673 – 1733 Amsterdam)
The gods paying homage to Helvetia and expelling demons, in the background Wilhelm Tell and the apple–shot.
Feder und Pinsel in Schwarz und Grau.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: B.Picart inve. & fecit 1726.
25 x 33 cm. Gerahmt.

Pen and brush in black and grey. Signed and dated lower right: B.Picart inve. & fecit 1726.
25 x 33 cm. Framed.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Vendu pour CHF 6 000