Lot 1186 - W247AS Art d'Asie : Japon, Inde, Asie du Sud-Est - mercredi, 18. novembre 2015, 11h00

UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE I (1797-1858). Ôban yoko-e. Three sheets from the series "Uo Zukushi" a) A Scorpion- and an Isaki fish with fresh ginger. Browned and rubbed. b) A lobster and two shrimp. Browned, repaired, doubled and stained. Signed "Ichiryûsai Hiroshige ga" with kiwame seal. c) Abalone (Awabi), Mackerel Pike (Sayori) and a blossoming peach twig. Browned, cropped and doubled. Signed Ichiryûsai Hiroshige ga. (3)

Ôban yoko-e.
Drei Blätter der Serie "Uo Zukushi" a) Ein Skorpion- und ein Isaki Fisch mit frischem Ingwer. Gebräunt und berieben. b) Eine Languste und zwei Garnelen. Gebräunt, repariert, doubliert und Flecken. Signiert "Ichiryûsai Hiroshige ga" mit kiwame Siegel. c) Abalone (Awabi), Makrelenhecht (Sayori) und ein Pfirsichblütenzweig. Gebräunt, beschnitten u. doubliert. Signiert Ichiryûsai Hiroshige ga. (3)

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)

Vendu pour CHF 875 (frais inclus)