Lot 3211 - A180 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 31. mars 2017, 15h30

IVAN FEDOROVIC CHOULTSE

(Saint Petersburg 1874–1939 Nice)
Lever de Lune (Méditerranée).
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: Iw. F. Choultsé. Entitled on the stretcher: Lever de Lune (Méditerranée).
65 × 92 cm.

Provenance:
- Collection Noghes, Monaco, 1950ies.
- Bequest Bill Coleman.
- Swiss private collection.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 51 550 / 72 160)

Vendu pour CHF 120 500 (frais inclus)