Lot 3042 - A174 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 18. septembre 2015, 15h00

BERGH, GILLIS GILLISZ. DE

(c.1600 Delft 1669)
A still life with apples, plums, a porcelain bowl with strawberries and a Römer with wine on a table. Oil on panel. Monogrammed lower right: GDB.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts monogrammiert: GDB.
33,5 x 59 cm.

33.5 x 59 cm.
Provenance:
– Sotheby's, London, Duke of Hamilton and Brandon et.al., 8.12.1976, Lot 60.

– Alfred Brod Gallery, London.
– Christie's, New York, Amarillo Art Centre et.al., 15.1.1985, Lot 37.
– Private collection.
– Christie's, London, 14.12.1990, Lot 303.
– Swiss private collection.

CHF 35 000 / 40 000

€ 32 710 / 37 380

Vendu pour CHF 36 500 (frais inclus)