Lot 3249* - A180 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 31. mars 2017, 15h30

FRIEDRICH VOLTZ

(Nördlingen 1817–1886 Munich)
Shore landscape with trees.
Oil on board.
Monogrammed lower right: F. V.
23.3 × 42.5 cm.

Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.

Our thanks to Dr. Elisabeth Feilen who has studied the work in the original and confirmed its authenticity.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000

€ 2 800 / 3 740

Vendu pour CHF 72 500 (frais inclus)