Lot 6418 - ibid109 Art Suisse – online only - mercredi, 11. décembre 2019, 13h00

SANDREUTER, HANS

(Basel 1850 - 1901 Riehen)
Boy with a monkey. 1875
Oil on canvas.
Verso monogrammed, inscribed and dated: fec. H. S. Nach Carraggio. 1875.
65.5 x 53 cm.

Provenance:
- Estate of Hans Sandreuter.
- Collection of Margarethe Sandreuter.
- Private collection Basel (from 1973).

Exhibited:
Basel, 16.11.2001-17.2.2002, Fin de Siècle in Basel - Hans Sandreuter 1850-1901, Kunstmuseum Basel, No. 8 (label verso).

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

Vendu pour CHF 375 (frais inclus)