Lot 3222 - A180 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 31. mars 2017, 15h30

PILNY, OTTO

(Budweis 1866 - 1962 Zurich)
Bedouins in the desert at sunset. 1900.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right: Otto Pilny 1900.
92 x 73 cm.

Provenance:
- Villa Bareiss, Solothurn.
- Private collection, Emilie Bareiss.
- Swiss private collection since 1971.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000

€ 9 350 / 14 020

Vendu pour CHF 17 300 (frais inclus)