Lot 3216 - A180 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 31. mars 2017, 15h30

RAMOS, JOSÉ GARCIA

(1852 Seville 1912)
Market scene with orange sellers in Seville.
Oil on panel.
Signed and inscribed lower left: Garcia y Ramos, Sevilla.
28.6 x 17.8 cm.

Provenance:
Private collection, USA.

Our thanks to Enrique Valdivieso González who has confirmed the authenticity of this painting on the basis of a photograph.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000

€ 1 750 / 2 630

Vendu pour CHF 5 000 (frais inclus)