Lot 3237 - A180 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 31. mars 2017, 15h30

DAUBIGNY, KARL PIERRE

(Paris 1846 - 1886 Auvers-sur-Oise)
Walk along the coast at sunset.
Oil on panel.
24.3 x 45.3 cm.

Provenance:
- Private collection, France.
- Claude Marumo, Paris, early 1980.
- Art trade, Douwes Fine Art, Amsterdam, 1985.
- European private collection.

Our thanks to Michel Rodrigue who has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.

CHF 4 000 / 5 000

€ 3 740 / 4 670

Vendu pour CHF 3 750 (frais inclus)