Lot 3202 - A182 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 22. septembre 2017, 17h00

BIEDERMANN, JOHANN JAKOB

(1763 Zurich 1830)
View of Schloss Oetlishausen with travellers in a carriage along the Thur.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower left: J. J. B.
25.2 x 33.3 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

See catalogue note to the previous lot.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Vendu pour CHF 18 500 (frais inclus)